The Statutory 'United States'
[…] 'When you examine the solutions and you discover what cannot be, the solution can only be whatever is left.'
~ Spock from Star Trek
We know that The United States of America cannot be a member in the IMF, and the Treasury of the United States of America cannot be turned over to a foreign bank's control. The only possible explanation here is that the entire Title noted above involves The United States Inc which is but a corporation. There is nothing that says a corporation cannot QuitClaim deed itself to another owner. And in this case, that is exactly what happened.
In 22 USC § 286, where it says, "The President is hereby authorized to accept membership for the United States," the 'United States,' as used here, can only be the trademark name for the corporation known as, "THE UNITED STATES GOVERNMENT." In other words, the corporation formed in 1878, not the government, is what became part of the IMF, World Bank, and the UN. Regardless, the corporate United States and