Federal Income Taxes
[…] So, I am going to present, with much repetition, so that all of this data gets drilled into your head, information about the Internal Revenue Code, the Internal Revenue Service, a Constitutional Amendment, codes, statutes, and court cases that irrefutably show that the IRS is not to be feared. Quite the opposite. And, you are going to be fascinated with this information because it affects you directly.
Let's begin.......
Title 26 of the United States Code (26 USC) is the Internal Revenue Code. It has everything to do with the Internal Revenue Service. In particular, 26 U.S.C. § 7806(b) (read like this: Title 26 of the US Code, Section 7806, subsection (b) says that Title 26, in its entirety, is not positive law. Specifically, it states in part: “No inference, implication or presumption of legislative construction shall be drawn or made by reason of the location or grouping of any particular section or provision or portion of this title…nor shall…the contents of this title be given any legal effect.”
In other words, Section 7806(b) states clearly that the Internal Revenue Code has never been enacted into law as no legislative construction has ever occurred regarding this code.